Casa De Praia Fernandes
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located 3.4 km from Igreja Matriz Catholic Church, Casa De Praia Fernandes Beberibe gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.
Guests can visit Public Market, which is within a 10-minute drive of the holiday home, or check out Beach of Morro Branco, which is approximately 15 minutes away by car.
Along with views of the garden, this accommodation includes a balcony, as well as such media amenities as Wi-Fi. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. Casa De Praia Fernandes comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are also available.
A refrigerator and kitchenware, as well as other self-catering facilities, like coffee and tea making equipment are provided at a mini-kitchen. Offering Brazilian dishes, restaurant Restaurante Dona Loura is located fairly close to this Beberibe accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Dunas de Morro Branco3.7 km
- praia das fontes3.5 km
- Beberibe Handicraft Market3.5 km
- Igreja De Beberibe3.4 km
- Handicraft Market3.5 km
- Beach of Morro Branco3.6 km
- Falesias vermelhas700 m
- Beberibe Public Market3.5 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What room amenities does Casa De Praia Fernandes offer?
Casa De Praia Fernandes offers a writing desk as well as air conditioning to ensure the ultimate comfort. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa De Praia Fernandes?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa De Praia Fernandes for check-in around 09:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa De Praia Fernandes?
Guests of Casa De Praia Fernandes can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Restaurante Dona Loura featuring Brazilian dishes located around 5 minutes' walk from the property or dine at Caravelas Beach serving Brazilian dishes within 450 meters away. - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, this holiday home features a swimming pool overlooking the garden. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A kitchenette is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa De Praia Fernandes?
Yes, petss are allowed at Casa De Praia Fernandes. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa De Praia Fernandes?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Beberibe include Beach of Morro Branco and Igreja Matriz Catholic Church, which are situated 3.7 and 3.4 km from Casa De Praia Fernandes respectively. Additionally, Public Market (3.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.